Rep Teams and Coaches 2017

Appointed Coaches and Teams for 2017.

* All trials are Sunday 28th May and Sunday 11th June as per below...

10th Grade Boys – A&P Park 4a, 10am – 12pm
11th Grade Boys – Oliver Park no2, 10am – 12pm.
12th Grade Boys – Oliver Park no3, 10am – 12pm.
11th/12th Grade Girls – Oliver Park no4, 10am – 12pm.
13th Grade Boys – A&P Park no3, 10am – 12pm.

13th/14th Grade Girls – A&P Park no3, 1pm – 3pm

14th Grade Boys – A&P Park no2, 10am – 12pm. *2nd trial 18th June.
15th Grade Boys – A&P Park no5, 10am – 12pm.
16th Grade Boys – A&P Park no1, 1pm – 3pm
15th/17th Grade Girls – A&P Park no5, 1pm – 3pm.

 

All Rep Teams 2017

Congratulations to those that were selected!

Marlborough Maroon’s 10th Grade

Co-Coaches: Liam Sluiter and Harrison Pine

Manager: TBA

 

Akito Collins

Te Ariki Hook

Tyson Foote

Caleb Speedy

William Baker

Cedric Meeten

Liam O'Connell

Mason Hawkins

Arana Lines

Liam McIntyre

 

Marlborough Whites 10th Grade

Coach: Keagan Mortimer

Assistant Coach: TBA

Manager: TBA

 

Oliver Eyles

Henri Piddington

Connor Pugh

Elijah O’Donnell

Ethan Ryland

Max Blick

Lucas Neilson

Jack Watts

Nathan Brooke Taylor

Levi Gorrie

 

Marlborough 11th Grade

Coach: Glen Morrison

Manager: TBA

 

Lucca Wiseman

Thomas Pitts

Tom Morrison

Fynn Hawes

Louie Poletti

Charlie Down

Owen Bradley

Tyler Black

Carter Usher-Somers

Manato Collins

Axel Allan

Jacob Campbell

Willem Hayton

 

Marlborough 12th Grade Boys

Coach: Dave Turner

Assistant Coach: Wolfie Waechter

Manager: TBA

 

Hugh Straker    GK

Alex Pike          GK

Ethan Turner

Dylan Endersby

Joseph Sandford Jury

Oskar Meeten

Charlie Wilkin

Francis Potts

Rory Osborne

Angus McAllister

James Hansen

Jacob Morris

Oscar O'Brien

 

No travelling reserves (must attend training)

Luke Martella

Reef Underwood

 

Marlborough 12th Grade Girls

Coach: Jay Bosch

Manager: Michelle Lavender

 

Maddison Rowe

Amelia Burrough

Kayla Parker

Jaimee Van Keulen

Breanah Lavender

Chelsea Martin

Tamara Wylie-Smith

Ruby Colombus

Abbey Lammas

Lauren Sloan

Jaimee Randall

Riley Preece

Chloe Pettigrew

               

Non travelling reserves (must attend training)

Katie Pugh

Grace Straker

 

Marlborough 13th Grade

Coach: Alan Elvy

Manager: Rochelle Clamp

 

Spencer Holmes,  

Kaden Bassett,

Bryn Bradley,

Aidan Flanagan,

Joshua Black,

Nikau Bell

Cody Stone,

Joshua Clamp,

Liam Clamp,

Callum Hayton

Boyd Elvy,

Kane Elvy,

Dylan Guillemot,

Hunter Ruffell,

George Wylie-Gregg

 

Marlborough 13th / 14th /15th Grade Girls

Coach: Mark Wybourne

Assistant Coach: Kelly Wybourne

Manager: TBA

 

Jordyn McKay

Ruby Wybourne

Freya Thompson

Tessa Hyland

Lea Poletti

Maggie Lane

Charlotte Brown

Angel Hodson

Leonie Marshall

Destiny Aires

Hannah Martin

Chanel Horton

Beth Gray

Lauren Doherty

Georgina Dempster

Paige Barrowman - GK

 

Marlborough 14th Grade

Team Coach: Nigel Timpson

Assistant Coaches: Jackson Lock and Matt Jones

Team Manager: Vanessa Flood

Finance Manager: Sharon Hansen

 

Jake Bezant

Hunter Dawson

Jackson Flood

Daniel Fenemor

Thomas Hall

Callum McDonald

Alfie Osborne

Oscar Sandford-Jury

Grayson Scadden

Hamish Timpson

William Welbourn

Nikolai Maltesen

Lucas Geris

Jay Geris

Logan Robb

Angus Mitchell

 

Non travelling reserves: (must attend trainings)

Riley Gardiner

Sean Goodall-Cromaty

Marcos Marshall

 

Marlborough 15th Grade Boys

Coach: Paul McClean

Manager: Tina Connor

 

Bright Asiamah

Tana Connor-McClean

Jack Iles

Ben Ivory-McCullum

Braden Jessop

Logan MacDonald

Caleb Murray

Oscar Nott

Ryan Palmer

Jonty Pinkerton

Aaron Powell

Rakan Shram

Paul Slovak

Jack Wilkins

Ryan Woodhouse

 

Marlborough 16th Grade Boys

Coach: Paul Finnegan

Assistant Coach: Bryce Smith

Manager: Richard Vercoe

 

Hamish Turner

Tomas Alston-Spence

Rory Westwater

Daniel Baxter

Cameron Miller

Jack Winstanley

Ashley Ireland

Harry Jackson

Cade Vercoe

Jordan Skelton

Sid Knobben

Joe Knobben

Ethan Prattley

Connor Endersby

 

 

*Marlborough Football is not sending a 15th-17th Grade Girls rep team this year due to lack of numbers at both trials.